Lorenzo Romar
COACH-BASKETBALL · University of Washington

Employer: University of Washington

Lorenzo Romar is an employee working in University of Washington, according to the data provided by State of Washington, Office of Financial Management. The position title is COACH-BASKETBALL. The annual salary is $852,700.

Employee Overview

Lorenzo Romar is an employee working in University of Washington, according to State of Washington, Office of Financial Management. The position title is COACH-BASKETBALL.

Employee Informatoin (1)

Employee Name ROMAR, LORENZO
Last Name ROMAR
First Name LORENZO
Agency Code 360
Agency Name University of Washington
Position Title COACH-BASKETBALL
Total Salary $852,700
Year 2017

Salary History

Position TitleTotal SalaryYear
COACH-BASKETBALL8527002017
COACH-BASKETBALL16656002016
COACH-BASKETBALL19463002015
COACH-BASKETBALL18894422013
COACH-BASKETBALL13520512012
COACH-BASKETBALL12170512011
COACH-BASKETBALL11470502010

Employer Information

Agency Name University of Washington

Employees with the same agency

Employee NamePosition TitleAgency NameTotal SalaryYear
Scott Thies Director-Program Operations (e S 13)University of Washington$252,5002019
Scott Davies Professional Staff - Contract P3 (e S X)University of Washington$403,7002020
Sally Thompson-Iritani Associate Director (e S 13)University of Washington$254,5002020
Mark Richards ProvostUniversity of Washington$474,0002020
Nancy Allbritton DeanUniversity of Washington$378,0002020
Jason Campbell Assistant Vice President/Provost (e S 13)University of Washington$204,6002020
James Lake Head Coach-FootballUniversity of Washington$2,145,1002020
Lisa Brandenburg Vice President (e S 14)University of Washington$783,3002020
Chris Petersen Coach-FootballUniversity of Washington$3,419,6002017
Susan E. Jeffords Vice ChancellorUniversity of Washington$216,3082013
Find all employees with the same agency

Position Information

Position Title COACH-BASKETBALL
Agency Name University of Washington

Similar Employees

Employees with similar names

Employee NamePosition TitleAgency NameTotal SalaryYear
Lorenzo Jones Workers' Compensation Adjudicator 2Labor and Industries$44,3732013
Amber Kay Lorenzo Off Asst LeadCorrections$20,2992010
Lorenzo Wallace Service Worker IWashington State University$4,3002017
Amber Kay Lorenzo Health Insurance Benefits Specialist 1Health Care Authority$7,4282011
Tavia M Romar Human Resources SpecialistUniversity of Washington$33,8962011
Lorenzo V Rodriguez Worksource Specialist 3Employment Security Department$45,7322013
Claire B Lorenzo Forms & Records Analyst 1Licensing$38,3932013
Lorenzo Jones Jr Workers' Compensation Adjudicator 2Labor and Industries$51,5492011
Robert Lorenzo Maintenance Mechanic 2University of Washington$31,0002016
Lorenzo W Lewis Psychiatric Security AttendantSocial and Health Services$41,1462013

Provide Additional Information

If you wish to provide additional information about Lorenzo Romar, please fill in the form below. Please note that the information provided here will be posted publicly on this page. Please do not leave any private information here. If you have privacy or any other concerns about the information on this page, please use this link to the contact form.

Dataset Information

This dataset includes 50 thousand employees working for the State of Washington. This dataset include compensations paid to employees of the State of Washington. The total annual earnings include the base pay and any additional compensation or premiums such as overtime, call-back, standby or assignment pay. Each employee is disclosed with full name, agency, position, annual earnings, etc.

Data Provider State of Washington, Office of Financial Management
Jurisdiction State of Washington